Contact: Hal Stevens
10
Mar
2018
Various Locations - Choose when you register
OK
United States
This is training for professionals, by professionals.
 
It's being done in a historic format where we will be training in 6 cities on the same day using the latest technology. You really don't want to miss this!
 
Our professionals will be imparting knowledge and facilitating a Q&A so you can ask about anything you ever wanted to know about Rotary relevant to these topics:
 
Ho can we want our Rotary club to grow?
How can our Rotary club have the best name recognition in our community?
What additional ways can we use to get members, and non-members, involved in our projects and raise more funds?
How can we get access the largest amount of matching funds to the most good?
 
The best way to accomplish all of this, and more, is to join us on either February 10 or March 10, and learn from experts while you ask the questions you always wanted answered about Rotary.
 
Its simple to register. (REGISTER HERE)
 
 
So what specific topics will we cover?
 
Membership
Public Relations - Public Image
Fundraising
Grants
 
And, remember, we're bringing District Training to YOU! 
 
Training will be available at your choice of locations on both dates (February 10 and March 10, 2018:
 
Alva - NWOSU
Edmond - UCO
Enid - Autry Technology Center
Ponca City - Pioneer Technology Center
Stillwater - OSU
Woodward - NWOSU
 
 
 
Find a date and a place that works for you, register and show up. It's that easy!
 
Once we know which location you choose we'll send you a confirmation with the exact location address and a contact person who is in charge of that location. 
 
We'll even provide you with a Free lunch!
 
SEE YOU SOON!
 
Thanks,
Hal 
 
Hal Stevens
District Governor
Rotary District 5750
 
 
***************************************************************************************
BTW...........Our AGENDA is as follows
 
8:30am - 8:45am = Remote location setup verification, Introductions and Overview of Training
8:45am - 9:45am = Membership ( Presenters: Angela Rickman and Jeanean South)
9:50am - 10:50am = Public Relations-Image (Presenters: Bob Hammack and Mike Koehler)
10:55am - 11:55am = Fundraising (Presenters: Patrick Alexander and Tatianna Cannon)
11:55am - 12:45pm = LUNCH
12:50pm - 1:50pm = Grants (Presenters: Kevin Clark and Lance Singleton) Guaranteed Grants Certification upon completion of this session.
1:55pm - 3:00pm = Wrap up and Additional Q & A with attendees